Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 27 of 27 | Export projects
Recipient
City of Milaca AKA Milaca Parks Commission
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,920
Rec Fest 2012
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,990

2012 Community Collaboration Hot Metal Pour

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,616

2012 3-D Concert Series

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Red Wing High School
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$750
Artists in Education
Dakota
Goodhue
Rice
Scott
Steele
Wabasha
Recipient
Northland Words
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Carlton
Carver
Cook
Dakota
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Scott
Winona
Recipient
Sing Out Loud AKA Bella Voce Young Women's Choir
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Sing Out Loud Young Women's Choral Festival
Carver
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Scott
Wabasha
Winona
Recipient
Cannon Falls Area Historical Society
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,510
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Olmsted
Rice
Ramsey
Scott
Wabasha
Washington
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Arts in Education Residency
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Winona-Dakota Unity Alliance
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Great Dakota Gathering
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Ramsey
Rice
Sibley
Scott
Steele
Todd
Winona
Recipient
Celebration of a City AKA Rochesterfest
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Beltrami
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Jackson
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Scott
Stearns
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Hambone Music Festival
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Northfield Arts Guild
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dakota
Dodge
Goodhue
Hennepin
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Steele
Waseca
Recipient
Chisago Lakes Community Education
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund Organization Grant
Chisago
Pine
Kanabec
Isanti
Mille Lacs
Dakota
Ramsey
Hennepin
Anoka
Washington
Scott
Carver
Recipient
Chisago Lakes Community Education
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund Organization Grant
Chisago
Pine
Kanabec
Isanti
Mille Lacs
Dakota
Ramsey
Hennepin
Anoka
Washington
Scott
Carver
Recipient
Pine County Agricultural Society AKA Pine County Fair
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund Organization Grant
Pine
Carlton
Chisago
Kanabec
Isanti
Recipient
Northfield Arts Guild AKA Cannon Valley Regional Orchestra
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,410
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Carver
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Steele
Washington
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,200
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Blue Earth
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
Meeker
Olmsted
Polk
Rice
Scott
Stearns
Steele
Washington
Recipient
Vintage Band Music Festival AKA Vintage Band Festival
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dakota
Goodhue
Olmsted
Rice
Scott
Steele
Recipient
Choral Arts Ensemble of Rochester
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,700

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Mower
Olmsted
Rice
Scott
Wabasha
Winona
Recipient
Rochester Symphony Orchestra and Chorale AKA Rochester Symphony
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,560

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Wabasha
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,972
ECRAC Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund Organization Grant
Pine
Isanti
Kanabec
Chisago
Mille Lacs
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,979
ECRAC Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund Organization Grant
Pine
Isanti
Kanabec
Chisago
Mille Lacs
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
Loretta Verbout
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Individual Artist
Beltrami
Blue Earth
Cass
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Winona
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200

Opportunity Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300

Opportunity

Anoka
Beltrami
Blue Earth
Clay
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Le Sueur
McLeod
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Redwood
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Todd
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Vintage Band Music Festival AKA Vintage Band Festival
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,250
Presenter/Production Assistance
Dakota
Goodhue
Olmsted
Rice
Scott
Steele