Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 9 of 9 | Export projects
Recipient
Arlington Chamber of Commerce
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Carver
Dakota
Le Sueur
Hennepin
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Minnesota State University-Mankato AKA Minnesota State University, Music Performance Series
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Carver
Faribault
Goodhue
Hennepin
Jackson
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Gaylord Area Chamber of Commerce
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Becker
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Hennepin
Le Sueur
McLeod
Nicollet
Renville
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Green Isle Community School
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,190

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Faribault
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Nicollet
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Washington
Recipient
Mankato Public Schools
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Rice
Scott
Recipient
Minnesota "Over-60" Band
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Faribault
Freeborn
Meeker
Nicollet
Rice
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Minnesota State University-Mankato AKA Minnesota State University, Music Performance Series
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Goodhue
Hennepin
Jackson
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Gaylord Area Chamber of Commerce
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Becker
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Hennepin
Le Sueur
McLeod
Nicollet
Renville
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Minnesota "Over-60" Band
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Faribault
Freeborn
Meeker
Nicollet
Rice
Sibley
Waseca