Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 47 | Export projects
Recipient
MN DNR
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,652,000
Fund Source

This appropriation funded 283 projects totaling 21,953 acres. The two largest types of enhancement were 112 woody removal projects totaling 10,160 acres and 134 prescribed burns totaling 10,082 acres. Additionally, we seeded 30 sites totaling 1386 acres, put in infrastructure for conservation grazing of 236 acres on 3 sites, conducted 3 oak savanna enhancements totaling 42 acres, and treated 47 acres of invasive species on 2 sites.

Anoka
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Chippewa
Clay
Cottonwood
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Houston
Isanti
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Lincoln
Lyon
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Otter Tail
Pipestone
Redwood
Renville
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Pheasants Forever
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,815,000
Fund Source

This program accelerated the permanent protection of 2,267 acres of wetlands (465 acres) and grasslands (1,802 acres) as Waterfowl Production Areas open to public hunting in Minnesota. Over the course of the appropriation, PF acquired 18 parcels for a total of 2,267 acres which exceeded our total acre goal of 2,250 acres by 17 acres. Breaking down acres by ecological section we exceeded our acre goal for both the metropolitan area by 61 acres and in the prairie area by 346 acres. We have exceeded anticipated match of $5,125,000 by $771,500.

Blue Earth
Clay
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Meeker
Murray
Otter Tail
Pope
Rice
Sibley
Wright
Recipient
City of Milaca AKA Milaca Parks Commission
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,920
Rec Fest 2012
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,000
Phase 2 Michael Richards Memorial Bronze Sculpture
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,990

2012 Community Collaboration Hot Metal Pour

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,616

2012 3-D Concert Series

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Farmers, Rural Landowners, and Agricultural Supply Businesses
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,000
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,000
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,000
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,000
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200,000
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200,000
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,500,000
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,500,000
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500,000
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,000,000
Fund Source

The AgBMP Loan Program provides needed funding for local implementation of clean water practices at an extremely low cost, is unique in its structure and is not duplicated by any other source of funding.The AgBMP loan program provides 3% loans through local lenders to farmers, rural landowners, and agriculture supply businesses.

Anoka
Becker
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Cook
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Houston
Hubbard
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Martin
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Olmsted
Pipestone
Pope
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Hutchinson Center for the Arts
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,835
Arts Classes
McLeod
Meeker
Kandiyohi
Renville
Jackson
Cottonwood
Redwood
Recipient
Cultural Awareness Organization AKA International Festival
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000
2012 International Festival
Nobles
Jackson
Murray
Cottonwood
Recipient
Friends of the Auditorium, Inc.
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000
Summer Theatre Production/Workshop
Nobles
Jackson
Murray
Cottonwood
Recipient
Rhythm of the River
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000
Rhythm of the River
Jackson
Cottonwood
Nobles
Martin
Recipient
Worthington Area Symphony Orchestra
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000
Concert
Nobles
Jackson
Cottonwood
Pipestone
Martin
Rock
Murray
Redwood
Recipient
Mankato Area Youth Symphony Orchestra
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,500
Mankato Area Youth Symphony Orchestra
Blue Earth
Brown
Faribault
Jackson
Le Sueur
Martin
Nicollet
Redwood
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
CityArt Sculpture Walk
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,500
CityArt Sculpture Walk
Anoka
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Chippewa
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Recipient
Martin County Preservation Association
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,550
Red Rock Center for the Arts
Faribault
Jackson
Martin
Watonwan
Recipient
The Fairmont Opera House, Inc. AKA Fairmont Opera House
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,500
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Project
Blue Earth
Brown
Faribault
Jackson
Martin
Recipient
Martin County Preservation Association
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,950
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Project
Faribault
Jackson
Martin
Watonwan
Recipient
Minnesota Over Sixty Band
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Project
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Cottonwood
Dodge
Faribault
Freeborn
Goodhue
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
Meeker
Mower
Nicollet
Nobles
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Sibley
Steele
Watonwan
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota State University-Mankato
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,500
Minnesota State University-Mankato Performance Series
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Goodhue
Hennepin
Jackson
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Kevin L. Strauss
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$24,999
Arts Learning
Olmsted
Fillmore
Steele
Goodhue
Winona
Rice
Dakota
Jackson
Lyon
Redwood
Kandiyohi
Big Stone
Meeker
Swift
Recipient
Prairie Arts Continuum
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,750
Arts Organization Development and Equipment
Cottonwood
Jackson
Recipient
Friends of the Minnesota Sinfonia AKA Minnesota Sinfonia
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$81,660
Arts Tour Minnesota
Yellow Medicine
Renville
Kandiyohi
McLeod
Rock
Nobles
Jackson
Redwood
Rice
Recipient
Lisa M. Fuglie AKA Monroe Crossing
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$80,000
Arts Tour Minnesota
Wabasha
Steele
Becker
Mower
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Pope
Itasca
St. Louis
Lyon
Nobles
Jackson
Crow Wing
Rice
Todd
Otter Tail
Recipient
Minnesota River Board
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$91,691
Fund Source

This project will support a civic engagement cohort that will be offered in southwest Minnesota to foster partnering and build capacity of local government, organizations, and residents for effective civic engagement in water protection and restoration. This project will also build networks and the skill set of local resource professionals to do effective civic engagement work for water restoration and protection. The cohort will be administered through the Minnesota River Board (MRB), established in 1995 with a goal of focusing water management efforts on the local level.

Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Chippewa
Cottonwood
Douglas
Faribault
Grant
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Martin
McLeod
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Otter Tail
Pipestone
Pope
Redwood
Renville
Rock
Sibley
Stevens
Swift
Traverse
Waseca
Watonwan
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Children's Museum of Southern Minnesota
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$100,000

In 2007, the Children's Museum of Southern Minnesota (CMSM) conducted an environmental scan of early learning opportunities for children in southern Minnesota. It became apparent that the region creates few opportunities for children to engage in self-directed learning experiences in social settings; in particular, opportunities that create access to arts, culture, and heritage. This is still true today.

Blue Earth
Brown
Cottonwood
Faribault
Freeborn
Jackson
Le Sueur
Martin
Nicollet
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Steele
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Board of Water & Soil Resources
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$600,000
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$397,580
Fund Source

BWSR will administer funding to eligible County projects that provide funds and other assistance to low income property owners to upgrade or replace Noncompliant Septic Systems. BWSR will also manage annual reporting completed by each County.

Aitkin
Beltrami
Big Stone
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Hubbard
Isanti
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake of the Woods
Lincoln
Marshall
McLeod
Morrison
Norman
Olmsted
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Red Lake
Roseau
Scott
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Todd
Traverse
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Wilkin
Winona
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Department of Administration
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$81,500
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$91,750

Per Minnesota Laws, 2011, 1st Special Session, Chapter 6, Article 4, Section 2, Subd. 6, "These amounts are appropriated to the commissioner of administration for grants to the named organizations for the purposes specified in this subdivision.

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Jackson County Fair Association
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,368

To increase access to the fair's historic village buildings by creating a boardwalk. Buildings will be handicap accessible.

Jackson
Recipient
Jackson County Fair Association
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$26,000

To enhance and extend the life of the 15 structures which currently make up the Jackson County Historical Fair Village by replacing damaged windows, leaking roof, and rotting siding. Structural improvements on buildings will allow fair visitors additional access to new displays and artifacts that were not displayed previously, due to fear of damage by wind, rain, and rodents.

Jackson
Recipient
Minnesota Department of Agriculture and Multiple local partners
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,000,000
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,000,000
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500,000
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500,000
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500,000
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500,000
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$132,830
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$173,380
Fund Source

The Minnesota Ag Water Quality Certification Program (MAWQCP) is a voluntary opportunity for farmers and agricultural landowners to take the lead on implementing conservation practices that protect water quality. Those who implement and maintain approved conservation practices will be certified and in turn obtain regulatory certainty for a period of ten years. This program will help address concerns about changing regulatory requirements from multiple state and federal agencies.

Faribault
Jackson
Martin
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Stearns
Wabasha
Wilkin
Winona
Recipient
Rock Bend Folk Festival
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$20,000
Minnesota Festival Support
Nicollet
Blue Earth
Le Sueur
Watonwan
Steele
McLeod
Waseca
Rice
Faribault
Brown
Cottonwood
Jackson
Martin
Freeborn
Sibley
Scott
Dakota
Carver
Olmsted
Hennepin
Winona
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$24,875
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Regents of the University of Minnesota-Goldstein Museum of Design AKA Goldstein Museum of Design
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$19,000
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Hennepin Theatre Trust
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$415,181
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Loft, Inc. AKA The Loft Literary Center
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$59,890
Operating Support
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Chisago
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Lake
Le Sueur
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Murray
Nicollet
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Stevens
Wabasha
Wadena
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Midwest Art Conservation Center
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$47,759
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
McLeod
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Weavers Guild of Minnesota
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$20,652
Operating Support
Anoka
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Le Sueur
McLeod
Morrison
Mower
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Scott
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Artspace Projects, Inc. AKA Artspace
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$174,930
Operating Support
Anoka
Carver
Crow Wing
Freeborn
Hennepin
Jackson
Kanabec
Lincoln
Morrison
Nicollet
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Roseau
St. Louis
Stevens
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Graywolf Press
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$54,513
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Guthrie Theatre Foundation AKA Guthrie Theater
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$514,243
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine