Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 60 | Export projects
Recipient
Department of Natural Resources
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,700,000
Fund Source

The Minnesota Department of Natural Resources Accelerated Prairie Grassland Restoration and Management Program had a successful first round of funding from the Legacy Funds. The program worked through the growing pains and obstacles in getting a new program up and operational and was successful in enhancing nearly 5,800 acres of prairie and grasslands in eight of the ecological subsections of Minnesota. A contractor base has been established for this type of work statewide that needs to be evaluated and expanded on for future appropriations.

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Cass
Chippewa
Clay
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Ducks Unlimited
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,528,000
Fund Source

Ducks Unlimited enhanced 6,882 wetland acres through the bio-engineering and installation of water control structures on managed shallow lake outlets for Minnesota DNR, and protected 76 wetland and 103 upland acres on a shallow lake through a purchased conservation easement.

Douglas
Faribault
Grant
Lac qui Parle
Murray
Polk
Stearns
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
City of Milaca AKA Milaca Parks Commission
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,920
Rec Fest 2012
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,000
Phase 2 Michael Richards Memorial Bronze Sculpture
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,990

2012 Community Collaboration Hot Metal Pour

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,616

2012 3-D Concert Series

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
Council for Arts and Humanities Rock County AKA Carnegie Cultural Center
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$19,875
Frederick Manfred-Scribe of Sioux land, 2012: A Year of Celebration
Rock
Nobles
Pipestone
Recipient
Blue Mound Area Theatre
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,485
Prudence Johnson Concert
Rock
Recipient
Prairie Dance Alliance
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,450
Dance Camp
Lyon
Murray
Yellow Medicine
Redwood
Rock
Lincoln
Renville
Traverse
Recipient
Rock County Fine Arts Association
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,400
Art Rocks Fine Arts Festival
Rock
Nobles
Pipestone
Recipient
Willmar Area Arts Council
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,350
Celebrate Art! Celebrate Coffee!
Kandiyohi
Swift
Chippewa
Meeker
McLeod
Renville
Lyon
Redwood
Rock
Recipient
Worthington Area Symphony Orchestra
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000
Concert
Nobles
Jackson
Cottonwood
Pipestone
Martin
Rock
Murray
Redwood
Recipient
Green Earth Players
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,155
Arts Organization Development and Equipment
Rock
Recipient
Friends of the Minnesota Sinfonia AKA Minnesota Sinfonia
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$81,660
Arts Tour Minnesota
Yellow Medicine
Renville
Kandiyohi
McLeod
Rock
Nobles
Jackson
Redwood
Rice
Recipient
Prudence J. Johnson AKA Prudence Johnson
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$44,000
Arts Tour Minnesota
Beltrami
Wadena
Hennepin
Hubbard
Rock
Pope
Rice
Carver
Otter Tail
Goodhue
Crow Wing
Recipient
Blue Mound Area Theatre
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,668
Arts Organization Development and Equipment
Rock
Recipient
Minnesota State University-Mankato
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,500
Minnesota State University-Mankato Performance Series
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Goodhue
Hennepin
Jackson
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Metropolitan Council/Environmental Financial Group Inc.
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$11,785
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$36,754
Fund Source

On behalf of the Metropolitan Council, Environmental Financial Group Inc. generated a matrix of water conservation programs with detailed information about the costs and benefits of the programs. Tools were also developed to allow users to calculate potential water savings, estimate program implementation costs, and test the effects of various water conservation programs and rate structures.

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota River Board
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$91,691
Fund Source

This project will support a civic engagement cohort that will be offered in southwest Minnesota to foster partnering and build capacity of local government, organizations, and residents for effective civic engagement in water protection and restoration. This project will also build networks and the skill set of local resource professionals to do effective civic engagement work for water restoration and protection. The cohort will be administered through the Minnesota River Board (MRB), established in 1995 with a goal of focusing water management efforts on the local level.

Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Chippewa
Cottonwood
Douglas
Faribault
Grant
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Martin
McLeod
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Otter Tail
Pipestone
Pope
Redwood
Renville
Rock
Sibley
Stevens
Swift
Traverse
Waseca
Watonwan
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Tetra Tech, Inc.
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,999
Fund Source

This project will develop and execute three point source related scenarios for the Chippewa River watershed using an existing HSPF watershed model. This project will also support the review of the HSPF Modeling Guidance Document.

Chippewa
Douglas
Grant
Kandiyohi
Otter Tail
Pope
Stearns
Stevens
Swift
Recipient
Austin Area Art Center
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,720
General Operating Support
Dodge
Freeborn
Rice
Rock
Steele
Recipient
Minnesota Department of Administration
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$35,420
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$23,314

Per Minnesota Laws, 2009, Chapter 172, Article 4, Section 2, Subd. 5, "Funds in this subdivision are appropriated to the commissioner of the Department of Administration for grants to the named organizations for the purposes specified in this subdivision. Up to one percent of funds may be used by the Department of Administration for grants administration. Grants made to public television or radio organizations are subject to Minnesota Statutes, sections 129D.18 and 129D.19."

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota Land Trust
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$225,000
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$225,000

With this appropriation, the Minnesota Land Trust plans to protect approximately 500 acres of critical shoreline habitat along Minnesota's lakes, wetlands, rivers, and streams by securing permanent conservation easements and dedicating funds for their perpetual monitoring, management, and enforcement. Lands being considered for permanent protection in this round of funding are located in Becker, Beltrami, Blue Earth, Itasca, Kandiyohi, Lac Qui Parle, Le Sueur, Otter Tail, Pope, and Wabasha counties.

Becker
Beltrami
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Cass
Clay
Douglas
Faribault
Freeborn
Grant
Hubbard
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Le Sueur
Meeker
Otter Tail
Pope
Rice
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Todd
Waseca
Wright
Recipient
Central Square, Inc. AKA The Central Square
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,500
Michael Johnson residency
Pope
Douglas
Grant
Stevens
Otter Tail
Recipient
Minnesota Public Radio (MPR)
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,623,500

Minnesota Public Radio is the state's largest cultural organization, providing 96 percent of the population with free access to some of the best broadcast cultural programming in the world. Minnesota Public Radio is using a grant from the Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund to implement projects around the following four goals:

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota Children's Museum
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$495,000

This funding is for arts, arts education, and arts access, and to preserve Minnesota's history and cultural heritage.

The Minnesota Children's Museum will develop a literacy focused exhibit to catalyze community engagement around early childhood learning and education.

Big Stone
Benton
Beltrami
Becker
Anoka
Aitkin
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,432,804
Fund Source

This project supports monitoring and assessment activities by MPCA EAO staff and includes lab analysis, equipment, and fieldwork expenses associated with monitoring and assessment activities.

Lake Monitoring: Lakes are monitored for nutrients, clarity and other information to provide the data needed to assess the aquatic recreation use support.

Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Big Stone
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Dakota
Grant
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lincoln
Lyon
Morrison
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Sherburne
Stevens
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Washington
Wilkin
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Bois de Sioux Watershed District
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$333,200
Fund Source

The Mustinka River winds through five counties in west central Minnesota and empties into Lake Traverse, a border waters lake with excellent fishing and recreational opportunities. For several years, sections of the river have been negatively impacted from too much soil/sediment eroding from the land and washing away into the water. Excess sediment degrades aquatic habitat and feeds algae blooms.
This project continues a 2011 Clean Water Fund collaborative effort to develop a plan to reduce the amount of sediment washed into the river.

Big Stone
Grant
Stevens
Traverse
Wilkin
Recipient
Circus of the Star AKA Circus Juventas
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$31,466
Operating Support
Anoka
Benton
Brown
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Isanti
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
McLeod
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Pine
Ramsey
Renville
St. Louis
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Stevens
Waseca
Washington
Wilkin
Wright
Recipient
Great River Shakespeare Festival
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$22,177
Operating Support
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Isanti
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Pipestone
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Fergus Falls Center for the Arts, Inc. AKA A Center for the Arts
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$17,171

Operating Support

Becker
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Itasca
Otter Tail
Pope
St. Louis
Stearns
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$24,875
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Regents of the University of Minnesota-Goldstein Museum of Design AKA Goldstein Museum of Design
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$19,000
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Hennepin Theatre Trust
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$415,181
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Midwest Art Conservation Center
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$47,759
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
McLeod
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
VocalEssence
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$52,225
Operating Support
Rock
Murray
Lyon
Chippewa
Stearns
St. Louis
Anoka
Hennepin
Carver
Ramsey
Washington
Dakota
Itasca
Sherburne
Recipient
Weavers Guild of Minnesota
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$20,652
Operating Support
Anoka
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Le Sueur
McLeod
Morrison
Mower
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Scott
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
CLIMB Theatre, Inc. AKA CLIMB Theatre
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$44,118
Operating Support
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clearwater
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Lincoln
Mahnomen
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mower
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Polk
Ramsey
Renville
Rock
Scott
Sherburne
St. Louis
Steele
Stevens
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Graywolf Press
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$54,513
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Guthrie Theatre Foundation AKA Guthrie Theater
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$514,243
Operating Support
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine