Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 16 of 16 | Export projects
Recipient
Angela A. Krueger
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,250
Artist Assistance
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Olmsted
Wright
Recipient
Kathleen M. Miller
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,980
Artist Assistance
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Isanti
Olmsted
Rice
Scott
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Jamie R. Schell
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,000
Artist Assistance
Anoka
Dakota
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Olmsted
Ramsey
Wabasha
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Peter B. Nelson
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,250
Artist Assistance
Dakota
Hennepin
Nicollet
Rice
Wright
Recipient
Renewing the Countryside AKA Renewing the Countryside
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Beltrami
Carver
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hennepin
Olmsted
Pine
Ramsey
Rice
Wright
Recipient
Minnesota Marine Art Museum
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,850

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Le Sueur
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Celebration of a City AKA Rochesterfest
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Beltrami
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Jackson
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Scott
Stearns
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Saint Olaf College Theatre Department
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,120
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Olmsted
Rice
Wright
Recipient
Hambone Music Festival
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
2013 Hambone Music Festival
Anoka
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Blue Earth
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Isanti
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Arts in Education Residency
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Mid West Music Fest
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,040

General Operating Support

Anoka
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Sherburne
St. Louis
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Zumbrota Area Arts Council
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,040
General Operating Support
Anoka
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Rice
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200

Opportunity Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Mid West Music Fest
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,000

Presenter/Production Assistance

Anoka
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Sherburne
St. Louis
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
South Central Minnesota Studio Art Tour AKA South Central Minnesota Studio ArTour
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,000

Presenter/Production Assistance

Anoka
Blue Earth
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Meeker
Meeker
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Rice
Stearns
Steele
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Vintage Band Music Festival AKA Vintage Band Festival
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500

Presenter/Production Assistance

Aitkin
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Douglas
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Lyon
Nicollet
Olmsted
Pine
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Wilkin
Wright