Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 4 of 4 | Export projects
Recipient
Bemidji MusiCamp
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations

Aitkin
Marshall
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Nicollet
Carlton
Carver
Norman
Cass
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Chisago
Pennington
Clay
Pine
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Ramsey
Dakota
Dodge
Roseau
St. Louis
Scott
Hennepin
Sherburne
Hubbard
Stearns
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Traverse
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Wilkin
Wright
Recipient
Bemidji MusiCamp
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Brown
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Lake of the Woods
McLeod
Marshall
Mille Lacs
Nicollet
Norman
Otter Tail
Pennington
Polk
Ramsey
Roseau
St. Louis
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Todd
Traverse
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Wilkin
Wright
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Arts in Education Residency
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200

Opportunity Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine