Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 174 | Export projects
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,000

ACHF Grant for Organizations

Chisago
Isanti
Pine
Kanabec
Kanabec
Washington
Jackson
Douglas
Waseca
Brown
Carver
Dakota
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Dodge
Lake
McLeod
Anoka
Red Lake
Scott
Goodhue
Ramsey
Hennepin
Recipient
One Heartland, Inc.
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,000

ACHF Grant for Organizations

Chisago
Isanti
Pine
Kanabec
Kanabec
Washington
Jackson
Douglas
Waseca
Brown
Carver
Dakota
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Dodge
Lake
McLeod
Anoka
Red Lake
Scott
Goodhue
Ramsey
Hennepin
Carlton
Mille Lacs
Recipient
Kyong Yon. Juhn
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,250

Advancing Artist

Anoka
Beltrami
Benton
Cass
Dakota
Dodge
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Morrison
Olmsted
Rice
Sherburne
Recipient
Bonanza Education Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Art Project

Big Stone
Grant
Traverse
Stevens
Recipient
Cultural Awareness Organization AKA Worthington International Festival
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Art Project

Nobles
Cottonwood
Murray
Cass
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lyon
Pipestone
Redwood
Rock
Stearns
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Sibley
Hennepin
Wright
Recipient
Hutchinson Center for the Arts
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,000

Art Project

McLeod
Meeker
Hennepin
Kandiyohi
Stevens
Meeker
McLeod
Faribault
Stearns
Recipient
Marshall-Lyon County Library
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,448

Art Project

Lyon
Redwood
Pipestone
Recipient
New London Music Festival
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Art Project

Anoka
Chippewa
Douglas
Hennepin
Hubbard
Kandiyohi
Le Sueur
Lyon
Olmsted
Ramsey
Scott
Stearns
Stevens
Wright
Recipient
Mara Farrah. Hvistendahl
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Dakota
Faribault
Hennepin
Rice
Stevens
Recipient
John S. Jodzio
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Carver
McLeod
Olmsted
Stevens
Recipient
Christopher Michael. Keller AKA Kristoff Krane
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Anoka
Blue Earth
Dakota
Faribault
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Mille Lacs
Pipestone
Roseau
Waseca
Recipient
Paul D. Shambroom
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Hennepin
Morrison
Redwood
Stearns
Winona
Recipient
Mathew John. Ollig AKA Mat Ollig
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Big Stone
Carlton
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Dakota
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Houston
Jackson
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Lincoln
Marshall
Martin
Mower
Nobles
Norman
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Rock
Roseau
Recipient
Sara R. Hoffman
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$360

Artist Mentor Program

Stevens
Recipient
The Fairmont Opera House, Inc. AKA Fairmont Opera House
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,200

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Cottonwood
Faribault
Jackson
Martin
Nicollet
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
MacPhail Center for Music
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$128,514

Arts Learning

Becker
Chippewa
Chisago
Fillmore
Freeborn
Hubbard
Isanti
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Lake
Meeker
Otter Tail
Pipestone
Scott
Sibley
Swift
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Franciscan Sisters of Little Falls AKA St. Francis Music Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,610

Arts Access

Benton
Crow Wing
Morrison
Todd
Recipient
Northern Starz Theatre Company AKA Northern Starz Children's Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$19,495

Arts Access

Anoka
Carver
Clay
Dakota
Hennepin
Isanti
Kanabec
Mille Lacs
Pipestone
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Mankato Symphony Orchestra Association, Inc. AKA Mankato Symphony Orchestra
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$45,750

Arts Access

Brown
Chisago
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Houston
Isanti
Le Sueur
Lyon
McLeod
Meeker
Olmsted
Rice
Sibley
Wabasha
Waseca
Winona
Recipient
One Voice Mixed Chorus
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$49,550

Arts Access

Anoka
Benton
Dakota
Hennepin
Isanti
Ramsey
Rice
Stearns
Stevens
St. Louis
Washington
Recipient
Patrick E. Scully
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$24,804

Arts Tour Minnesota

Becker
Beltrami
Dakota
Isanti
Itasca
Lake of the Woods
Lincoln
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Murray
Nobles
Pennington
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Sherburne
Stevens
St. Louis
Wadena
Waseca
Wright
Recipient
Central Lakes College Foundation AKA Central Lakes College-Verse Like Water
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$36,112

Arts Tour Minnesota

Aitkin
Cass
Cook
Crow Wing
Isanti
Kanabec
Morrison
Stearns
Recipient
Zorongo Flamenco, Inc. AKA Zorongo Flamenco Dance Theatre and School
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$24,640

Arts Tour Minnesota

Cook
Crow Wing
Fillmore
Itasca
Nicollet
Pope
Stevens
St. Louis
Wright
Recipient
Luverne Gerald. Seifert
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$103,437

Arts Tour Minnesota

Blue Earth
Chisago
Faribault
Kittson
Lincoln
Martin
Pipestone
St. Louis
Recipient
The Friends of the Saint Paul Public Library
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$26,600

Arts Tour Minnesota

Beltrami
Clay
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Lyon
Morrison
Nicollet
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Ramsey
St. Louis
Recipient
The O'Shaughnessy at Saint Catherine University AKA The O'Shaughnessy
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$68,000

Arts Tour Minnesota

Anoka
Blue Earth
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Lyon
Pine
Ramsey
Rice
Stearns
Stevens
St. Louis
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Faribault Art Center Inc. AKA Paradise Center for the Arts
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$21,155

Arts Tour Minnesota

Anoka
Blue Earth
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Steele
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Abigail Therese. Wolf AKA Aby Wolf
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$45,000

Arts Tour Minnesota

Benton
Cass
Crow Wing
Morrison
Stearns
St. Louis
Recipient
Northern Light Opera Company, Inc. AKA Northern Light Opera Company
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000

Arts Access Grant

Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Clay
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Dakota
Faribault
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Mahnomen
Morrison
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Polk
Pope
Recipient
DalekoArts
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,200

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Faribault
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Ramsey
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Dance Conservatory of Southern Minnesota
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Le Sueur
Martin
Nicollet
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Gaylord Area Chamber of Commerce
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Becker
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Hennepin
Le Sueur
McLeod
Nicollet
Renville
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Mankato Area Community Band
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,400

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Faribault
Freeborn
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
Nicollet
Waseca
Recipient
Mankato Area Youth Symphony Orchestra
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Anoka
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Chisago
Cottonwood
Faribault
Freeborn
Hennepin
Le Sueur
McLeod
Martin
Morrison
Murray
Nicollet
Ramsey
Renville
Sibley
Steele
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Recipient
Mankato Ballet Company
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Le Sueur
Martin
Nicollet
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Mankato Symphony Orchestra Association, Inc.
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Faribault
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Rice
Sibley
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Merely Players Community Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,200

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Faribault
Le Sueur
Martin
Nicollet
Sibley
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Minnesota "Over-60" Band
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Faribault
Freeborn
Meeker
Nicollet
Rice
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Minnesota New Country School
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,400

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Minnesota Valley Chorale
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,800

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Dakota
Faribault
Hennepin
Kandiyohi
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Ramsey
Sibley
Steele
Waseca
Watonwan