Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 260 | Export projects
Recipient
Scott SWCD
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$201,000
Fund Source

This project builds on the momentum and success of previous Clean Water Fund grants in making significant non-point source pollution reductions that address state-identified turbidity, excess nutrient and dissolved oxygen impairments of the Lower Minnesota River and points downstream. These water quality improvements will be achieved by constructing high-value, cost-effective conservation best management practices in Scott County directly tributary to the Minnesota River.

Scott
Recipient
Morgan E. Clifford
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Sherburne
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Thomas B. Maakestad
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Anoka
Chisago
Dakota
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Lake of the Woods
Mower
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
St. Louis
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Pooja G. Pavan AKA Pooja Pavan
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
Tara K. Sweeney
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
The O'Shaughnessy at Saint Catherine University AKA The O'Shaughnessy
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$50,000

Arts Tour Minnesota

Anoka
Carver
Crow Wing
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Palmville Press and Publishing, Inc.
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts Legacy Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Jackson
Kittson
Lake of the Woods
Lake
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Norman
Nicollet
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Polk
Ramsey
Red Lake
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Wadena
Watonwan
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Bemidji MusiCamp
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Brown
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Lake of the Woods
McLeod
Marshall
Mille Lacs
Nicollet
Norman
Otter Tail
Pennington
Polk
Ramsey
Roseau
St. Louis
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Todd
Traverse
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Wilkin
Wright
Recipient
Park Rapids Downtown Business Association
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,222

Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Brown
Carlton
Cass
Clay
Dakota
Dodge
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Lyon
Meeker
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Polk
Ramsey
Roseau
St. Louis
Scott
Sherburne
Todd
Wadena
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Green Isle Community School
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,853

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Faribault
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Nicollet
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Washington
Recipient
Minnesota State University-Mankato AKA Minnesota State University, Music Performance Series
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Goodhue
Hennepin
Jackson
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Sibley East Elementary School
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Scott
Sibley
Recipient
City of Faribault Parks and Recreation
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,990

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Anoka
Blue Earth
Dakota
Le Sueur
Rice
Scott
Steele
Waseca
Recipient
HistoryAlive! Lanesboro
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,800

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Beltrami
Carver
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Wabasha
Winona
Recipient
Minnesota Marine Art Museum
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,850

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Le Sueur
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Northfield Arts Guild
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,395

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Dakota
Goodhue
Rice
Scott
Steele
Recipient
Northland Words
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Carlton
Carver
Cook
Dakota
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Scott
Winona
Recipient
Oratorio Society of Minnesota
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts Activities Support

Ramsey
Scott
Recipient
Gaylord Area Chamber of Commerce
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Becker
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Hennepin
Le Sueur
McLeod
Nicollet
Renville
Scott
Sibley
Waseca
Recipient
Green Isle Community School
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,190

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Faribault
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Nicollet
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Washington
Recipient
Mankato Area Public Schools
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Brown
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Rice
Scott
Recipient
APIA MN Film Collective
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts Learning

Scott
Recipient
Caponi Art Park AKA Caponi Art Park and Learning Center
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$23,565
Arts Access
Carver
Dakota
Scott
Recipient
The Film Society of Minneapolis/Saint Paul
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$47,951
Arts Access
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Giving Voice Initiative
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000
Arts Access
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
FilmNorth
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$22,350
Arts Learning
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
Interact Center for the Visual and Performing Arts AKA Interact
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$59,375
Arts Access
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
Minnesota Children's Museum
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$44,996
Arts Learning
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
Minnesota Prison Writing Workshop
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$28,575
Arts Learning
Anoka
Carlton
Chisago
Faribault
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Stearns
Washington
Recipient
The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Society AKA The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$32,856
Arts Learning
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Society AKA The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$91,892
Arts Access
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Hennepin
Olmsted
Ramsey
Redwood
Scott
Stearns
Washington
Recipient
Ten Thousand Things Theater
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$42,000
Arts Access
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Recipient
VocalEssence
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$46,401
Arts Learning
Anoka
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Douglas
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Isanti
Itasca
Mille Lacs
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Northern Light Opera Company, Inc. AKA Northern Light Opera Company
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Clay
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Faribault
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Mower
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
St. Louis
Scott
Stearns
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Wadena
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Children's Museum of Southern Minnesota
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,500
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Blue Earth
Brown
Cottonwood
Faribault
Freeborn
Jackson
Le Sueur
Martin
Nicollet
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Sibley
Scott
Steele
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Arts and Heritage Center Montgomery AKA Arts and Heritage Center of Montgomery
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,610
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Le Sueur
Rice
Scott
Recipient
Mankato Area Youth Symphony Orchestra
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Cottonwood
Dakota
Faribault
Freeborn
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Le Sueur
Lyon
Hennepin
Martin
McLeod
Nicollet
Olmsted
Ramsey
Renville
Rice
Redwood
Scott
Sibley
St. Louis
Steele
Stevens
Watonwan
Waseca
Recipient
Minnesota Valley Chorale
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Beltrami
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Cottonwood
Dakota
Faribault
Freeborn
Jackson
Le Sueur
Hennepin
Kandiyohi
Martin
McLeod
Nicollet
Olmsted
Ramsey
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Steele
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wright
Recipient
Open Eye Figure Theatre
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts Activities Support
Anoka
Hennepin
Washington
Ramsey
Scott
Recipient
The Atelier Studio Program of Fine Arts AKA The Atelier
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,000

Community Arts Education Support

Anoka
Benton
Brown
Carver
Chisago
Clay
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Isanti
Le Sueur
McLeod
Olmsted
Pine
Ramsey
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Stearns
Stevens
Washington
Winona
Wright