Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 149 | Export projects
Recipient
Chisago Lakes Community Education
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,000

ACHF Grant for Organizations

Chisago
Recipient
City of North Branch
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,022

ACHF Grant for Organizations

Chisago
Recipient
City of Karlstad
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,650

Arts Legacy Grant

Kittson
Marshall
Roseau
Recipient
L'Association des Francais du Nord
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts Legacy Grant

Red Lake
Polk
Pennington
Kittson
Roseau
Beltrami
Recipient
Malung Community Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,000

Arts Legacy Grant

Roseau
Recipient
Middle River Community Theater
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,775

Arts Legacy Grant

Marshall
Roseau
Kittson
Pennington
Polk
Recipient
Polish National Alliance Lodge 3060
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,000

Arts Legacy Grant

Marshall
Kittson
Roseau
Pennington
Polk
Recipient
Roseau Community Schools
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$340

Arts Legacy Grant

Roseau
Recipient
Warroad Summer Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts Legacy Grant

Lake of the Woods
Roseau
Koochiching
Pennington
Recipient
Green Isle Community School
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,190

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Faribault
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Nicollet
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Washington
Recipient
Eagle Bluff Environmental Learning Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Fillmore
Recipient
Friends of Peterson
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,850

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Fillmore
Recipient
Lanesboro Arts Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Fillmore
Recipient
Southeast Minnesota Bluegrass Association AKA SEMBA
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Fillmore
Recipient
Mendota Mdewakanton Dakota Tribal Community
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts Activities Support

Dakota
Recipient
Forte Fine Arts Academy
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts

Dakota
Recipient
International Festival of Burnsville
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts

Dakota
Recipient
Inver Grove Heights Community Education
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts

Dakota
Recipient
Rosemount Area Arts Council
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts

Dakota
Recipient
TriDistrict Community Education
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts

Dakota
Recipient
Velvet Tones
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts

Dakota
Recipient
Minnesota Orchestral Association
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$521,255

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Huge Improv Theater
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$20,971

Operating Support

Anoka
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Washington
Recipient
Pillsbury United Communities AKA Pillsbury House Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$45,274

Operating Support

Dakota
Hennepin
Isanti
Ramsey
St. Louis
Washington
Recipient
Minnesota Brass, Inc.
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,830

Operating Support

Anoka
Blue Earth
Dakota
Douglas
Hennepin
Olmsted
Ramsey
Washington
Recipient
TU Dance
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$35,373

Operating Support

Anoka
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Itasca
Kanabec
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
St. Louis
Wadena
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Loft, Inc. AKA The Loft Literary Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$58,764

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Jungle Theater
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$44,258

Operating Support

Anoka
Benton
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Isanti
Kandiyohi
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Mille Lacs
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Stevens
St. Louis
Wadena
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Illusion Theater and School, Inc. AKA Illusion Theater
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$40,603

Operating Support

Carlton
Chisago
Hennepin
Mille Lacs
Ramsey
St. Louis
Washington
Recipient
The Playwrights' Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$37,758

Operating Support

Anoka
Blue Earth
Chisago
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Itasca
Nicollet
Olmsted
Pope
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
St. Louis
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Cantus
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$34,129

Operating Support

Anoka
Benton
Clay
Dakota
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Ramsey
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Washington
Recipient
Artspace Projects, Inc. AKA Artspace
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$346,307

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Crow Wing
Dakota
Freeborn
Hennepin
Kanabec
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Stevens
St. Louis
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Regents of the University of Minnesota-Goldstein Museum of Design AKA Goldstein Museum of Design
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,285

Operating Support

Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Washington
Recipient
Minnesota Youth Symphonies AKA MYS
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$12,639

Operating Support

Anoka
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Steele
Washington
Wright
Recipient
The Saint John's Boys' Choir
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,568

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Carver
Cass
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Kandiyohi
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Otter Tail
Pope
Ramsey
Sherburne
Stearns
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Wright
Recipient
Northern Lightsmn, Inc AKA Northern Lights.mn
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$31,879

Operating Support

Anoka
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Hennepin
Mower
Ramsey
Scott
Wright
Recipient
Ragamala Dance
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$27,546

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Carver
Crow Wing
Dakota
Hennepin
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Washington
Recipient
Hennepin Theatre Trust
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$510,296

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
SteppingStone Theater Company AKA SteppingStone Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$40,093

Operating Support

Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Douglas
Faribault
Hennepin
Pine
Ramsey
Sherburne
Wabasha
Recipient
Regents of the University of Minnesota-Duluth-Tweed Museum of Art AKA Tweed Museum of Art
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$29,351

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Carlton
Cass
Cook
Crow Wing
Goodhue
Hennepin
Itasca
Koochiching
Lake
Mahnomen
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Polk
Ramsey
Red Lake
Rice
Roseau
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Washington