Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 47 | Export projects
Recipient
Wadena Soil and Water Conservation District, Darren Newville, District Manager, darren.newville@mn.nacdnet.net (218) 631-3195 ext. 3
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,338
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,337
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$11,500
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$11,500
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$76,724
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$33,852
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$114,991
Fund Source

The Minnesota Department of Agriculture has signed a Joint Powers Agreement with Wadena County Soil and Water Conservation District (SWCD).

Becker
Benton
Cass
Crow Wing
Douglas
Hubbard
Kandiyohi
Morrison
Otter Tail
Pope
Sherburne
Stearns
Todd
Wadena
Recipient
Book Ends
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts Access Project

Wadena
Recipient
Lamplighter Community Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,000

Community Arts Access Project

Wadena
Recipient
Madhatters Community Theatre, Inc.
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,385

Community Arts Access Project

Wadena
Recipient
Sounds of Spirit Lake
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,348

Community Arts Access Project

Wadena
Recipient
Staples Area Men's Chorus, Inc.
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,500

Community Arts Access Project

Wadena
Recipient
Staples Area Women's Chorus
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts Access Project

Wadena
Recipient
Madhatters Community Theatre, Inc.
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,500

Community Arts Access Project

Wadena
Recipient
Whiskey Creek Film Festival
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000

Community Arts Access Project

Wadena
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$250,000
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$250,000
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$250,000
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$250,000
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$250,000
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$250,000
Fund Source

The Minnesota DNR and the Minnesota Forest Resources Council work with forest landowners, managers and loggers to implement a set of voluntary sustainable forest management guidelines that include water quality best management practices (BMPs) to ensure sustainable habitat, clean water, and productive forest soils, all contributing to healthy watersheds. This project will monitor the implementation of these forest management guidelines and BMPs on forested watersheds in MN.

Fillmore
Goodhue
Wabasha
Winona
Carlton
Houston
Koochiching
Lake of the Woods
Mahnomen
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Roseau
Stearns
Todd
Wadena
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Cass
Clearwater
Cook
Crow Wing
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Lake
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Sherburne
St. Louis
Recipient
Madhatters Community Theatre, Inc.
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,500

General Operating Support

Wadena
Recipient
Staples Area Men's Chorus, Inc.
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000

General Operating Support

Wadena
Recipient
Staples Area Women's Chorus
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,500

General Operating Support

Wadena
Recipient
University of Minnesota-Extension
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
Fund Source

Funding supports an Irrigation Specialist to develop guidance and provide education on irrigation and nitrogen best management practices (BMPs). In this position, Dr. Vasu Sharma provides direct support to irrigators on issues of irrigation scheduling and soil water monitoring. She is collaborating on the development of new irrigation scheduling tools that help irrigators manage water and nitrogen resources more precisely. These tools help reduce nitrogen leaching losses in irrigated cropping systems.

Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Cass
Chippewa
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Goodhue
Grant
Hubbard
Isanti
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Lac qui Parle
Lincoln
Marshall
Meeker
Morrison
Mower
Norman
Otter Tail
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Red Lake
Renville
Rice
Sherburne
Stearns
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Washington
Watonwan
Wright
Recipient
Kitchigami Regional Library
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$106,812
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$106,812

Minnesota's twelve regional public library systems, which encompass 350 public libraries in all areas of the state, benefit from a portion of the Legacy Amendment's Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund. Through State Library Services, a division of the Minnesota Department of Education, each regional public library system receives a formula-driven allocation from the annual $2.5 million Minnesota Regional Library Legacy Grant. Kitchigami Regional Library (KRL) is a consolidated regional public library system in north central Minnesota.

Beltrami
Cass
Hubbard
Wadena
Recipient
Minnesota Zoological Garden
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$89,838
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$92,085

 Legacy Farm Program

Legacy funds allow the Minnesota Zoo to extend the season of the Wells Fargo Family Farm beyond its historical May to September season to include full programming and exhibits from April through November. 

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Alexandria Area Arts Association AKA Andria Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,830

Operating Support

Aitkin
Big Stone
Chippewa
Clay
Crow Wing
Douglas
Grant
Hennepin
Otter Tail
Pope
Stearns
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wadena
Wilkin
Recipient
American Craft Council
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$125,041

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
The Cedar Cultural Center, Inc. AKA The Cedar
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$57,542

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Central Lakes College-Brainerd AKA Central Lakes Community Performing Arts Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,830

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Fillmore
Freeborn
Grant
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Lake
Le Sueur
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
St. Louis
Todd
Wadena
Washington
Wilkin
Wright
Recipient
The Children's Theatre Company and School AKA Children's Theatre Company
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$266,228

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
CLIMB Theatre, Inc. AKA CLIMB Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$45,716

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Benton
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Cook
Dakota
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Hennepin
Isanti
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Martin
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Nicollet
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Ramsey
Red Lake
Renville
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Swift
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
DLCCC, Inc. AKA Historic Holmes Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$32,113

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Carver
Cass
Clay
Clearwater
Dakota
Douglas
Grant
Hennepin
Hubbard
Mahnomen
Morrison
Norman
Otter Tail
Pennington
Polk
Ramsey
Red Lake
Roseau
Stearns
Todd
Wadena
Wilkin
Recipient
Fergus Falls Center for the Arts, Inc. AKA A Center for the Arts
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$20,058

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Benton
Carver
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Grant
Hennepin
Kanabec
Mille Lacs
Norman
Otter Tail
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Sherburne
Stearns
Todd
Wadena
Washington
Wilkin
Wright
Recipient
Grand Marais Arts, Inc. AKA Grand Marais Art Colony
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$25,557

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Beltrami
Carlton
Cook
Dakota
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Koochiching
Lake
Marshall
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Ramsey
Rice
Sherburne
St. Louis
Wadena
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Great River Educational Arts Theatre AKA GREAT Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$38,916

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake of the Woods
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Nicollet
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Washington
Watonwan
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Guthrie Theatre Foundation AKA Guthrie Theater
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$562,651

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Hennepin Theatre Trust
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$510,296

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Jungle Theater
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$44,258

Operating Support

Anoka
Benton
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Isanti
Kandiyohi
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Mille Lacs
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Stevens
St. Louis
Wadena
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Lakes Area Music Festival
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,362

Operating Support

Aitkin
Cass
Crow Wing
Hennepin
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Wadena
Recipient
Loft, Inc. AKA The Loft Literary Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$58,764

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Minnesota Dance Theatre and School
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$21,047

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Benton
Blue Earth
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Le Sueur
Lyon
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Ramsey
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
The Minnesota Opera AKA Minnesota Opera
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$234,326

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota Orchestral Association
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$521,255

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
New York Mills Arts Retreat AKA New York Mills Regional Cultural Center
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$19,930

Operating Support

Becker
Hubbard
Otter Tail
Wadena
Recipient
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$353,521

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Chisago
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Itasca
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Murray
Nicollet
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Recipient
The O'Shaughnessy at Saint Catherine University AKA The O'Shaughnessy
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$41,511

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Paramount Center for the Arts
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$49,877

Operating Support

Anoka
Benton
Carlton
Carver
Cook
Douglas
Hennepin
Itasca
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Sherburne
Stearns
Wadena
Wright
Recipient
Park Square Theatre Company AKA Park Square Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$71,132

Operating Support

Anoka
Benton
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Faribault
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
McLeod
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Ramsey
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Steele
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Regents of the University of Minnesota
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$97,364

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Le Sueur
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
St. Louis
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine