Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 15 of 15 | Export projects
Recipient
Warroad Summer Theatre
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Summer theater series
Roseau
Lake of the Woods
Recipient
Palmville Press and Publishing, Inc.
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts Legacy Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Jackson
Kittson
Lake of the Woods
Lake
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Norman
Nicollet
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Polk
Ramsey
Red Lake
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Wadena
Watonwan
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Warroad Summer Theatre
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000

Arts Legacy Grant: General Operating

Lake of the Woods
Roseau
Koochiching
Pennington
Recipient
Warroad Summer Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000

Arts Legacy Grant: General Operating

Roseau
Lake of the Woods
Recipient
Warroad Summer Theatre
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000

Arts Legacy Grant

Lake of the Woods
Roseau
Koochiching
Pennington
Recipient
Middle River Community Club
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,310

Arts Legacy Grant

Marshall
Roseau
Pennington
Red Lake
Kittson
Lake of the Woods
Polk
Cass
Beltrami
Clearwater
Pennington
Recipient
Warroad Summer Theatre
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts Legacy Grant
Roseau
Lake of the Woods
Recipient
Julie Elick
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,400

Arts Legacy Grant

Lake of the Woods
Roseau
Recipient
Roseau County Historical Society
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,300
Arts Legacy Grant
Roseau
Kittson
Lake of the Woods
Marshall
Pennington
Recipient
Warroad Summer Theatre
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts Legacy Grant
Roseau
Lake of the Woods
Recipient
Palmville Press and Publishing, Inc.
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts Legacy Grant
Lake of the Woods
Marshall
Pennington
Ramsey
Roseau
Stearns
Hennepin
Anoka
Itasca
Beltrami
Sherburne
Becker
Benton
Polk
Pine
Norman
Red Lake
Clearwater
Kittson
Scott
Wright
Morrison
Otter Tail
Cottonwood
Wadena
Blue Earth
Nicollet
Le Sueur
Lake
Clay
Chisago
Mahnomen
St. Louis
Steele
Dakota
Dakota
Crow Wing
Olmsted
Rice
Recipient
Department of Administration
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$81,500
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$91,750

Per Minnesota Laws, 2011, 1st Special Session, Chapter 6, Article 4, Section 2, Subd. 6, "These amounts are appropriated to the commissioner of administration for grants to the named organizations for the purposes specified in this subdivision.

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota Department of Administration
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$35,420
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$23,314

Per Minnesota Laws, 2009, Chapter 172, Article 4, Section 2, Subd. 5, "Funds in this subdivision are appropriated to the commissioner of the Department of Administration for grants to the named organizations for the purposes specified in this subdivision. Up to one percent of funds may be used by the Department of Administration for grants administration. Grants made to public television or radio organizations are subject to Minnesota Statutes, sections 129D.18 and 129D.19."

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota Public Radio (MPR)
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,623,500

Minnesota Public Radio is the state's largest cultural organization, providing 96 percent of the population with free access to some of the best broadcast cultural programming in the world. Minnesota Public Radio is using a grant from the Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund to implement projects around the following four goals:

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Minnesota Children's Museum
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$495,000

This funding is for arts, arts education, and arts access, and to preserve Minnesota's history and cultural heritage.

The Minnesota Children's Museum will develop a literacy focused exhibit to catalyze community engagement around early childhood learning and education.

Big Stone
Benton
Beltrami
Becker
Anoka
Aitkin
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine