Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 7 of 7 | Export projects
Recipient
Winona County Historical Society
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,170

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Olmsted
Pine
Ramsey
Wabasha
Winona
Recipient
Winona Dakota Unity Alliance
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Anoka
Dakota
Dakota
Houston
Mower
Mower
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Winona-Dakota Unity Alliance
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Great Dakota Gathering
Anoka
Carver
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Hambone Music Festival
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Sherburne
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Celebration of a City AKA Rochesterfest
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Beltrami
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Jackson
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Scott
Stearns
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Hambone Music Festival
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200

Opportunity Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine