Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 5 of 5 | Export projects
Recipient
City of Milaca AKA Milaca Parks Commission
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$14,920
Rec Fest 2012
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Recipient
City of Peterson AKA Peterson Committee for the Arts
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,400
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Rice
Steele
Wabasha
Winona
Recipient
Mantorville Economic Development Authority
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,300
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Olmsted
Steele
Recipient
City of Rochester Music Department AKA Riverside Concerts
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Winona
Recipient
Metropolitan Council/CDM Smith
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$54,694
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$42,006
Fund Source

The Metropolitan Council, in conjunction with CDM Smith and HKGi consultants, reorganized and expanded the water conservation tools on the water supply planning pages of the Metropolitan Council’s website. The revised toolbox was organized into an online, web-based guide format. These tools are supplemented with fact sheets and case studies that serve to educate and provide useful information to support water conservation programs and activities.

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine