Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 4 of 4 | Export projects
Recipient
Palmville Press and Publishing, Inc.
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Arts Legacy Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Jackson
Kittson
Lake of the Woods
Lake
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Norman
Nicollet
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Polk
Ramsey
Red Lake
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Wadena
Watonwan
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Palmville Press and Publishing, Inc.
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts Legacy Grant
Lake of the Woods
Marshall
Pennington
Ramsey
Roseau
Stearns
Hennepin
Anoka
Itasca
Beltrami
Sherburne
Becker
Benton
Polk
Pine
Norman
Red Lake
Clearwater
Kittson
Scott
Wright
Morrison
Otter Tail
Cottonwood
Wadena
Blue Earth
Nicollet
Le Sueur
Lake
Clay
Chisago
Mahnomen
St. Louis
Steele
Dakota
Dakota
Crow Wing
Olmsted
Rice
Recipient
Historical and Cultural Society of Clay County
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,760

Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Recipient
Perpich Center for Arts Education
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$850,000
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$850,000
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$795,000
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$750,000

The Perpich Arts Integration Network of Teachers (PAINT) fosters collaborative arts integration in Minnesota through K-12 teacher professional development and funding to schools. With Perpich Center facilitation, teacher teams develop and implement arts-integrated lessons and units. PAINT program components include:

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Clay
Cook
Dodge
Douglas
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Itasca
Lake
Mower
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Ramsey
St. Louis
Steele
Stevens
Wabasha
Wilkin
Winona