Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 11 of 11 | Export projects
Recipient
Leo R. Smith IV AKA Lyon Smith
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,250
Artist Assistance
Anoka
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Lac qui Parle
Olmsted
St. Louis
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Minnesota Marine Art Museum
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,405

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Blue Earth
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Sherburne
Steele
St. Louis
Wabasha
Washington
Waseca
Winona
Recipient
Celebration of a City AKA Rochesterfest
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Beltrami
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Jackson
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Scott
Stearns
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Friends of T.B. Sheldon Auditorium Theatre AKA Friends of the Sheldon
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,845
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Steele
Stevens
Wabasha
Recipient
Hambone Music Festival
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
2013 Hambone Music Festival
Anoka
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Blue Earth
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Isanti
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Arts in Education Residency
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Mid West Music Fest
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,040

General Operating Support

Anoka
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Sherburne
St. Louis
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200

Opportunity Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Mid West Music Fest
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,000

Presenter/Production Assistance

Anoka
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Sherburne
St. Louis
Steele
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Frozen River Film Festival
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500

Presenter/Production Assistance

Aitkin
Chisago
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Hennepin
Houston
Lac qui Parle
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Sherburne
Scott
Wabasha
Washington
Winona
Recipient
Vintage Band Music Festival AKA Vintage Band Festival
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500

Presenter/Production Assistance

Aitkin
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Dakota
Douglas
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Lyon
Nicollet
Olmsted
Pine
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Wilkin
Wright