Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 46 | Export projects
Recipient
Area 1 - Red River Valley Conservation Service Area
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$250,000
Fund Source

The Accelerated Water Quality Project Implementation Program will increase the connection between landowners, local government units and the landscape to accelerate efforts addressing non-point source loading to surface waters throughout the Red River Valley Conservation Service Area.

Becker
Beltrami
Clay
Grant
Kittson
Mahnomen
Marshall
Norman
Otter Tail
Pennington
Polk
Red Lake
Roseau
Traverse
Wilkin
Recipient
Cultural Awareness Organization AKA International Festival
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Art Project Legacy
Nobles
Jackson
Murray
Martin
Cottonwood
Marshall
Recipient
CLIMB Theatre, Inc. AKA CLIMB Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$95,000
Arts Access
Benton
Blue Earth
Carver
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Hennepin
Lyon
Marshall
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Olmsted
Ramsey
Renville
Rice
Sherburne
St. Louis
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Solway Elementary School
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,050
Arts/Cultural Heritage Grant
Beltrami
Cass
Hubbard
Clearwater
Itasca
Marshall
Recipient
Twin Forks Chorus of Sweet Adelines AKA Twin Forks Chorus
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$368

Arts Legacy Grant

Marshall
Recipient
Argyle American Legion Post 353
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,900
Arts Legacy Grant
Marshall
Recipient
City of Newfolden
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts Legacy Grant
Marshall
Recipient
Polish National Alliance Lodge 3060
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,500

Arts Legacy Grant

Marshall
Recipient
Summer Arts Stages
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts Legacy Grant
Polk
Marshall
Recipient
Thief River Falls Chamber of Commerce
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,080
Arts Legacy Grant
Pennington
Marshall
Polk
Recipient
Greenbush-Middle River School District
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,100
Arts Legacy Grant - Residency
Roseau
Marshall
Recipient
Greenbush-Middle River School District
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$500
Arts Legacy Grant - Residency
Roseau
Marshall
Recipient
Stephen-Argyle Central Public Schools
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,100
Arts Legacy Grant - Residency
Marshall
Recipient
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,800
Arts Legacy Grant - Residency
Marshall
Recipient
DNR
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,220,000
Fund Source

The following table provides a short summary of the accomplishments under this appropriation.  In total, the DNR enhanced and restored 283 sites for a total of 17,087 acres.  

Activity                     Sites             Acres
Diversity Seeding      42               1,031
Prescribed Burn        148            10,365
Restorations               4                    144
Woody Removal       92                 5,666

Becker
Beltrami
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Clay
Cottonwood
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Goodhue
Grant
Houston
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Lac qui Parle
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
Nobles
Norman
Otter Tail
Polk
Pope
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Roseau
Sibley
Stevens
Swift
Traverse
Wabasha
Winona
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
RESPEC
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$90,000
Fund Source

The goal of this project is to construct watershed models for the Grand Marais Creek and Snake River Watersheds and perform an initial hydrologic calibration using Hydrologic Simulation Program FORTRAN (HSPF).

Marshall
Pennington
Polk
Recipient
RESPEC
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$95,000
Fund Source
The goal of this project is to continue and finalize HSPF watershed model construction and complete the calibration/validation process.
Beltrami
Clearwater
Marshall
Pennington
Polk
Red Lake
Recipient
University of Minnesota-Extension
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$110,000
Fund Source

Funding supports an Irrigation Specialist to develop guidance and provide education on irrigation and nitrogen best management practices (BMPs). In this position, Dr. Vasu Sharma provides direct support to irrigators on issues of irrigation scheduling and soil water monitoring. She is collaborating on the development of new irrigation scheduling tools that help irrigators manage water and nitrogen resources more precisely. These tools help reduce nitrogen leaching losses in irrigated cropping systems.

Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Cass
Chippewa
Clay
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Goodhue
Grant
Hubbard
Isanti
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Lac qui Parle
Lincoln
Marshall
Meeker
Morrison
Mower
Norman
Otter Tail
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Red Lake
Renville
Rice
Sherburne
Stearns
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Washington
Watonwan
Wright
Recipient
RESPEC
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$100,000
Fund Source
The goal of this project is to construct, calibrate, and validate a watershed model using HSPF modeling.
Marshall
Recipient
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,000,000
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,000,000
Fund Source

The goal of this project is to analyze and document database architecture, platform, table structures, systems and data fields at six Minnesota agencies (Board of Soil and Water Resources, Department of Natural Resources, MN Department of Agriculture, MN Department of Health, Metropolitan Council, and MN Pollution Control Agency) for 30+ databases related to water.

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Headwaters Science Center
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,279
To gain intellectual and physical control of historic objects held in public trust.
Becker
Beltrami
Cass
Clearwater
Hubbard
Itasca
Koochiching
Lake of the Woods
Mahnomen
Marshall
Norman
Pennington
Polk
Red Lake
Roseau
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,592
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,592

Minnesota’s 12 regional public library systems, which encompass 350 public libraries in all areas of the state, benefit from a portion of the Legacy Amendment’s Arts and Cultural Heritage Fund. Through State Library Services, a division of the Minnesota Department of Education, each regional public library system receives a formula-driven allocation from the annual $3 million Minnesota Regional Library Legacy Grant.

Kittson
Marshall
Pennington
Red Lake
Roseau
Recipient
American Craft Council
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$106,250

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Asian Media Access
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$30,758

Operating Support

Anoka
Chisago
Clearwater
Cook
Dakota
Faribault
Hennepin
Marshall
Ramsey
Washington
Recipient
The Cedar Cultural Center, Inc. AKA The Cedar
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$62,116

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
CLIMB Theatre, Inc. AKA CLIMB Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$44,945

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
Marshall
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Norman
Olmsted
Pine
Ramsey
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
St. Louis
Stearns
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$22,826

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Graywolf Press
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$60,220

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Guthrie Theatre Foundation AKA Guthrie Theater
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$677,297

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Hennepin Theatre Trust
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$483,446

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Midwest Art Conservation Center
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$63,202

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
The Minnesota Opera AKA Minnesota Opera
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$299,941

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Lake
Le Sueur
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Regents of the University of Minnesota-Northrop AKA Northrop
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$147,184

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Regents of the University of Minnesota-Duluth-Tweed Museum of Art AKA Tweed Museum of Art
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$46,159

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Springboard for the Arts
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$55,844

Operating Support

Becker
Benton
Hennepin
Mahnomen
Marshall
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Stevens
Recipient
Walker Art Center
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$488,124

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Northwest Community Action, Inc.
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$24,542
Partners in Arts Participation
Kittson
Lake of the Woods
Marshall
Roseau
Recipient
The Nature Conservancy
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,310,000
Fund Source

Phase Four of the MN Prairie Recovery Program resulted in a total of 1,707 acres protected, 37,567 acres enhanced, and 440 acres restored. When combined with Phases 1-3 of the Prairie Recovery Program we have cumulatively protected 5,777 acres, enhanced 95,701 acres and restored 754 acres using Outdoor Heritage Fund dollars. We will continue to implement subsequent Phases toward meeting the conservation goals described in the MN Prairie Conservation Plan.

Big Stone
Chippewa
Clay
Cottonwood
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Lac qui Parle
Lincoln
Lyon
Marshall
Murray
Nobles
Norman
Pennington
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Red Lake
Rock
Roseau
Stearns
Swift
Wilkin
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
International Water Institute
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$272,267
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$359,367
Fund Source

International Water Institute (IWI) staff will monitor 24 sites in the Bois de Sioux, Mustinka (2 sites), Buffalo (8 sites), Red Lake (4 sites), Sandhill (3 sites), Thief (2 sites), and Tamarac River (3 sites) Watersheds intensively over a 2 year period in an attempt to collect 25 samples per year at each site. If conditions allow for the collection of all planned samples, 1200 stream samples will be collected over the time period. Monitoring will include field measurements, observations, and at least three photographs during each site visit.

Becker
Beltrami
Big Stone
Clay
Clearwater
Grant
Kittson
Mahnomen
Marshall
Norman
Otter Tail
Pennington
Polk
Red Lake
Roseau
Stevens
Traverse
Wilkin
Recipient
Red River Watershed Management Board
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$100,000
Fund Source

The goal of this project is to engage citizens in local watershed monitoring, work with regional partners to promote understanding and protection of watersheds, and organize and facilitate gathering of scientific data for the benefit of water quality in the Red River Basin.

Becker
Beltrami
Big Stone
Clay
Clearwater
Grant
Kittson
Mahnomen
Marshall
Norman
Otter Tail
Pennington
Polk
Red Lake
Roseau
Stevens
Traverse
Wilkin