Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 19 of 19 | Export projects
Recipient
Austin Public Schools
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$750
Artists in Education
Dodge
Freeborn
Mower
Steele
Recipient
McKinley Elementary School
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$750
Artists in Education
Steele
Recipient
Red Wing High School
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$750
Artists in Education
Dakota
Goodhue
Rice
Scott
Steele
Wabasha
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$7,200
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Anoka
Blue Earth
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
Meeker
Olmsted
Polk
Rice
Scott
Stearns
Steele
Washington
Recipient
Waseca Intermediate School
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,600
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Blue Earth
Le Sueur
Steele
Waseca
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Ramsey
Rice
Sibley
Scott
Steele
Todd
Winona
Recipient
Medford Elementary
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$350
Dance and music of Meskwaki Culture with resident artist Larry Yazzi
Steele
Recipient
Willow Creek Intermediate School
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$374
Artist residency for sixth graders.
Steele
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Arts in Education Residency
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
New Richland Elementary
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$500
Brass day with the Copper Street Brass Quintet
Freeborn
Steele
Waseca
Recipient
Wilson Elementary School
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Arts in Education Residency
Steele
Recipient
Minnesota State Academy for the Blind
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200

Opportunity Grant

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Northfield Community Services
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500

Presenter/Production Assistance

Rice
Steele
Recipient
Northfield Public Schools
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,010
Presenter/Production Assistance
Rice
Steele
Recipient
Owatonna Public Schools AKA Owatonna Junior High School
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,000

School Residency

Steele
Recipient
Medford Elementary School
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,735
School Residency
Rice
Steele
Recipient
Owatonna Public Schools AKA Owatonna Junior High School
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,300

School Residency

Steele
Recipient
Lincoln Elementary School
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,000

School Residency

Steele
Recipient
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Public Schools AKA NRHEG Elementary School
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$700
Small Towns/Rural Areas
Freeborn
Steele
Waseca