Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 4 of 4 | Export projects
Recipient
Fortin Consulting
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$21,500
Fund Source
The purpose of this project is to develop and distribute a watershed directory of the stakeholders in the Minnesota River at Mankato major watershed.
Blue Earth
Brown
Cottonwood
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Redwood
Renville
Sibley
Recipient
Wenck Associates, Inc.
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,524
Fund Source
The goal of this project is to add dual endpoints to the turbidity section of the North Fork Crow TMDL so that it addresses the proposed TSS standards.
Carver
Hennepin
Kandiyohi
McLeod
Meeker
Pope
Renville
Stearns
Wright
Recipient
Emmons & Olivier Resources, Inc.
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,034
Fund Source

The goal of this project is to respond to public comments on the Pope County Eight Lakes TMDL and make appropriate changes where necessary.

Chippewa
Douglas
Grant
Kandiyohi
Otter Tail
Pope
Stearns
Stevens
Swift
Recipient
Metropolitan Council/CDM Smith
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$54,694
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$42,006
Fund Source

The Metropolitan Council, in conjunction with CDM Smith and HKGi consultants, reorganized and expanded the water conservation tools on the water supply planning pages of the Metropolitan Council’s website. The revised toolbox was organized into an online, web-based guide format. These tools are supplemented with fact sheets and case studies that serve to educate and provide useful information to support water conservation programs and activities.

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Statewide
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine