Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 61 | Export projects
Recipient
CLIMB Theatre, Inc. AKA CLIMB Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$82,778

Arts Learning

Aitkin
Becker
Carlton
Clearwater
Grant
Lake
Meeker
Mille Lacs
St. Louis
Traverse
Wright
Recipient
Concordia College
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,900

Arts Learning

Becker
Clay
Norman
Recipient
Beltrami County Historical Society
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,460
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Carlton
Cass
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Hennepin
Kandiyohi
McLeod
Mille Lacs
Nicollet
Otter Tail
Pennington
Polk
Ramsey
Sherburne
Steele
Wadena
Washington
Winona
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Bemidji Community Arts Council, Inc. AKA Bemidji Community Arts Center
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant
Beltrami
Becker
Cass
Hubbard
Hennepin
Itasca
St. Louis
Recipient
Headwaters School of Music and the Arts
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant
Beltrami
Cass
Clearwater
Koochiching
Hubbard
Becker
Recipient
Park Rapids Lakes Area Arts Council
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,713
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant
Hubbard
Cass
Becker
Recipient
Paul Bunyan Playhouse, Inc.
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant
Beltrami
Becker
Cass
Clearwater
Hubbard
Itasca
Mahnomen
Polk
Wadena
Recipient
Ananya Dance Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,265

Arts Tour Minnesota

Becker
Mahnomen
Otter Tail
Recipient
Cantus
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$69,197
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Douglas
Goodhue
Rice
Todd
Winona
Recipient
Community Celebration of Place
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$47,508
Arts Tour Minnesota
Aitkin
Becker
Benton
Carlton
Cass
Clay
Cook
Hubbard
Itasca
Koochiching
Lake
Otter Tail
Pine
Polk
Sherburne
Stearns
Wadena
Recipient
Patrick J. Dewane
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$31,960
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Benton
Cass
Goodhue
Itasca
Lake of the Woods
Meeker
Otter Tail
Rice
Roseau
Sherburne
Stearns
Wright
Recipient
Minnesota Music Coalition
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,000
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Goodhue
Mower
Rice
St. Louis
Recipient
John S. Munson
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$93,613
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Goodhue
Martin
Mower
Olmsted
Rice
Stearns
Stevens
Recipient
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$80,278
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Goodhue
Lac qui Parle
Mower
Stearns
Recipient
Ross M. Sutter
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$19,868
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Beltrami
Crow Wing
Goodhue
Grant
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Lac qui Parle
Lincoln
Recipient
DLCCC, Inc. AKA Historic Holmes Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$15,310

Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage

Becker
Otter Tail
Recipient
Fergus Falls Center for the Arts, Inc. AKA A Center for the Arts
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$28,780
Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage
Otter Tail
Becker
Douglas
Grant
Pope
Recipient
Historical and Cultural Society of Clay County
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,370
Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage
Clay
Becker
Wilkin
Recipient
Historical and Cultural Society of Clay County
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$600

Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage

Becker
Clay
Wilkin
Recipient
Jay K. McEvers
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,472

Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage

Becker
Douglas
Grant
Otter Tail
Pope
Recipient
Nordic Culture Clubs
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500
Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage
Clay
Becker
Wilkin
Recipient
Ulen-Hitterdal Community Education AKA Top Hat Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,000
Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage
Clay
Becker
Recipient
Deborah G. Wallwork
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$11,860
Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage
Otter Tail
Becker
Wilkin
Grant
Recipient
Gloria Axelson
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage
Otter Tail
Becker
Douglas
Grant
Recipient
The Lake Region Writers Network
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,230
Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage
Otter Tail
Becker
Douglas
Grant
Wilkin
Recipient
Dan Olson
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,248

Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage

Becker
Clay
Otter Tail
Wilkin
Recipient
Richard A. Vandever AKA Vandy Vandevar
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,960
Legacy Arts and Cultural Heritage
Otter Tail
Becker
Douglas
Grant
Wilkin
Recipient
City of Moorhead Parks and Recreation
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,140

Minnesota Festival Support

Becker
Clay
Otter Tail
Wilkin
Recipient
American Craft Council
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$106,250

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Artspace Projects, Inc. AKA Artspace
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$421,202

Operating Support

Anoka
Becker
Clay
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
Morrison
Otter Tail
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
St. Louis
Stevens
Washington
Wright
Recipient
The Cedar Cultural Center, Inc. AKA The Cedar
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$62,116

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
CLIMB Theatre, Inc. AKA CLIMB Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$44,945

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Fillmore
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Mahnomen
Marshall
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Norman
Olmsted
Pine
Ramsey
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
St. Louis
Stearns
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Recipient
DLCCC, Inc. AKA Historic Holmes Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$20,739

Operating Support

Becker
Clay
Clearwater
Hubbard
Mahnomen
Norman
Otter Tail
Wadena
Recipient
Fergus Falls Center for the Arts, Inc. AKA A Center for the Arts
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$23,278

Operating Support

Becker
Blue Earth
Clay
Dakota
Douglas
Grant
Hennepin
Itasca
Martin
Otter Tail
Ramsey
St. Louis
Todd
Wadena
Wilkin
Recipient
Franconia Sculpture Park
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$22,826

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Graywolf Press
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$60,220

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Great River Educational Arts Theatre AKA GREAT Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$27,978

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Benton
Carlton
Cass
Chisago
Crow Wing
Douglas
Hennepin
Isanti
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Otter Tail
Pine
Pope
Ramsey
Sherburne
St. Louis
Stearns
Todd
Wadena
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Guthrie Theatre Foundation AKA Guthrie Theater
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$677,297

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Hennepin Theatre Trust
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$483,446

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Lac qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
The History Theatre, Inc. AKA History Theatre
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$58,735

Operating Support

Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clearwater
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Lake
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Nicollet
Olmsted
Pine
Polk
Ramsey
Redwood
Rice
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Swift
Todd
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Wright