Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 25 of 25 | Export projects
Recipient
Farmers, Rural Landowners, and Agricultural Supply Businesses
2019 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,000
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,000
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,000
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$75,000
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200,000
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$200,000
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,500,000
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,500,000
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,500,000
2010 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$2,000,000
Fund Source

The AgBMP Loan Program provides needed funding for local implementation of clean water practices at an extremely low cost, is unique in its structure and is not duplicated by any other source of funding.The AgBMP loan program provides 3% loans through local lenders to farmers, rural landowners, and agriculture supply businesses.

Anoka
Becker
Blue Earth
Brown
Carver
Cook
Cottonwood
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Houston
Hubbard
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lac qui Parle
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Martin
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Olmsted
Pipestone
Pope
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Winona
Yellow Medicine
Recipient
Cecilia M. Cornejo
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Dakota
Faribault
Rice
Recipient
Teresa Kauffmann
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,250
Artist Assistance
Faribault
Freeborn
Mower
Recipient
Jessica R. Hirsch AKA Jess Hirsch
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Anoka
Beltrami
Blue Earth
Carlton
Carver
Chisago
Clearwater
Cook
Dakota
Faribault
Goodhue
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Kandiyohi
Lake
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Nicollet
Scott
Sherburne
Stearns
St. Louis
Todd
Wadena
Washington
Watonwan
Wright
Recipient
Judith A. Saye-Willis
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Blue Earth
Cottonwood
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Houston
Jackson
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
Meeker
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Olmsted
Pipestone
Rice
Rock
Scott
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Watonwan
Winona
Recipient
Linda K. Rossi
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Hennepin
Houston
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Wabasha
Winona
Recipient
Julie A. Sirek
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Blue Earth
Clay
Faribault
Goodhue
Hennepin
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Recipient
Anna Remes
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Scholarship
Faribault
Recipient
Tikvah Schwartz
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Scholarship
Faribault
Recipient
Emily Simoni
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Scholarship
Faribault
Recipient
Jennifer L. Hicks AKA Jennifer Bowen Hicks
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$76,497

Arts Learning

Anoka
Carlton
Faribault
Hennepin
Ramsey
Scott
Washington
Recipient
Lauren Allis
2011 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300
She will take classes at Spotlight Dance Studio.
Faribault
Recipient
Tikvah Schwartz
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Scholarship
Faribault
Recipient
Tikvah Schwartz
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Scholarship
Faribault
Recipient
Luverne G. Seifert
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$106,590

Arts Learning

Blue Earth
Dakota
Faribault
Hennepin
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Lincoln
Lyon
Martin
Pipestone
Polk
Ramsey
Red Lake
Rice
Wright
Recipient
Luverne G. Seifert
2012 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$60,458
Arts Tour Minnesota
Faribault
Nobles
Chisago
Morrison
Goodhue
Rice
Dakota
Recipient
Luverne G. Seifert
2013 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$67,369
Arts Tour Minnesota
Faribault
Freeborn
Polk
Rice
Martin
Roseau
Marshall
Blue Earth
Nicollet
Le Sueur
Carver
Ramsey
Hennepin
Fillmore
Chisago
Mower
Rock
Dakota
Sherburne
Stearns
Benton
Recipient
Luverne G. Seifert
2015 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$121,432
Arts Tour Minnesota
Aitkin
Blue Earth
Brown
Crow Wing
Dakota
Douglas
Faribault
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Morrison
Nicollet
Pennington
Polk
Ramsey
Red Lake
Rice
Scott
Stearns
St. Louis
Watonwan
Winona
Wright
Recipient
Julie R. Bronson
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$70
Individual Artist
Faribault
Freeborn
Mower
Olmsted
Steele
Waseca
Recipient
Loretta Verbout
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$1,500
Individual Artist
Beltrami
Blue Earth
Cass
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Le Sueur
Mower
Olmsted
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Steele
Wabasha
Waseca
Winona
Recipient
Jim McKeel
2014 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$3,000
Individual Artist
Dakota
Dodge
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Hennepin
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Ramsey
Rice
Steele
Wabasha
Winona
Recipient
Bennett Petersen
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300

Youth Scholarship, Grades 7-12 and 3-6

Faribault
Recipient
Anna Remes
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300

Youth Scholarship, Grades 7-12 and 3-6

Faribault
Recipient
Ryan Sabol
2018 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300

Youth Scholarship, Grades 7-12 and 3-6

Faribault
Recipient
Anna Remes
2017 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$300

Youth Scholarship, Grades 7-12 and 3-6

Faribault