Minnesota's Legacy

All Projects

Showing 1 - 40 of 216 | Export projects
Recipient
Cecilia M. Cornejo
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Dakota
Faribault
Rice
Recipient
Wing Y. Huie
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000

Artist Initiative

Anoka
Carlton
Clay
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Itasca
Mille Lacs
Ramsey
Rice
St. Louis
Stearns
Washington
Recipient
Emily C. Johnson
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Anoka
Carlton
Chisago
Crow Wing
Dakota
Hennepin
Mille Lacs
Olmsted
Ramsey
Sherburne
Washington
Recipient
Rini Y. Keagy
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Rice
Recipient
Robert J. Kern AKA RJ Kern
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Anoka
Benton
Blue Earth
Carver
Clay
Crow Wing
Freeborn
Hennepin
Hubbard
Isanti
Mahnomen
Otter Tail
Washington
Recipient
Mathew J. Ollig AKA Mat Ollig
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Anoka
Crow Wing
Goodhue
Otter Tail
Pipestone
Stearns
Steele
St. Louis
Washington
Wright
Recipient
Marie E. Olofsdotter
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Crow Wing
Hennepin
Ramsey
Recipient
Daniel F. Pinkerton
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Artist Initiative
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Rice
Recipient
James Sannerud
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$9,994
Artist Initiative
Cook
Hennepin
Ramsey
Rice
Recipient
Bemidji MusiCamp
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000

Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations

Aitkin
Marshall
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Nicollet
Carlton
Carver
Norman
Cass
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Chisago
Pennington
Clay
Pine
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Ramsey
Dakota
Dodge
Roseau
St. Louis
Scott
Hennepin
Sherburne
Hubbard
Stearns
Isanti
Itasca
Kanabec
Traverse
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Wilkin
Wright
Recipient
Depot Preservation Alliance
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$5,192

Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations

Aitkin
Beltrami
Crow Wing
Itasca
Lake of the Woods
Pennington
Roseau
Recipient
Farm By The Lake
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,225

Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Small Towns

Marshall
Meeker
Beltrami
Benton
Cass
Olmsted
Pennington
Clearwater
Cook
Polk
Crow Wing
Ramsey
Red Lake
Fillmore
St. Louis
Scott
Hubbard
Stearns
Itasca
Mahnomen
Recipient
Children's Museum of Southern Minnesota
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$19,500
Arts Learning
Benton
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Chippewa
Chisago
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Freeborn
Hennepin
Jackson
Kandiyohi
Lake
Le Sueur
Lyon
Martin
McLeod
Morrison
Murray
Nicollet
Olmsted
Pipestone
Ramsey
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
Stearns
Steele
Wadena
Waseca
Watonwan
Wright
Recipient
Hong G. Dice AKA Gao Hong
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$12,008
Arts Learning
Dakota
Rice
Recipient
Zenon Dance Company and School, Inc.
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$72,855
Arts Learning
Douglas
Hennepin
Mower
Otter Tail
Rice
St. Louis
Recipient
Christopher E. Griffith
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$65,517
Arts Learning
Dakota
Rice
Recipient
North House Folk School
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$19,500
Arts Learning
Benton
Blue Earth
Carlton
Clay
Cook
Crow Wing
Dakota
Fillmore
Hennepin
Itasca
Mille Lacs
Nicollet
Pine
Ramsey
Renville
Rice
Scott
Stearns
St. Louis
Washington
Recipient
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$86,039
Arts Access
Anoka
Blue Earth
Carver
Chisago
Clay
Dakota
Goodhue
Hennepin
Kandiyohi
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Stearns
St. Louis
Wabasha
Washington
Watonwan
Recipient
Sounds of Hope, Ltd.
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$20,900
Arts Access
Crow Wing
Morrison
Stearns
Todd
Recipient
Mankato Area Youth Symphony Orchestra
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$8,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Project
Blue Earth
Brown
Faribault
Freeborn
Jackson
Le Sueur
Martin
McLeod
Nicollet
Rice
Sibley
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Bemidji State University AKA Minnesota Northwoods Writers Conference
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations
Anoka
Beltrami
Mille Lacs
Carlton
Cass
Clay
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Ramsey
St. Louis
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Washington
Le Sueur
Recipient
Northern Light Opera Company, Inc. AKA Northern Light Opera Company
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Morrison
Mower
Cass
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Clay
Clearwater
Polk
Pope
Crow Wing
Ramsey
Dakota
Douglas
Faribault
Rock
Scott
Hennepin
Hubbard
Stearns
Swift
Todd
Wadena
Washington
Winona
McLeod
Recipient
Paul Bunyan Playhouse, Inc.
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage Grant for Organizations
Beltrami
Cass
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Red Lake
Itasca
Wadena
Lake of the Woods
Mahnomen
Recipient
Waseca County Historical Society
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,270
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Project
Blue Earth
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Olmsted
Rice
Steele
Waseca
Recipient
Children's Museum of Southern Minnesota
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,200
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Project
Blue Earth
Brown
Cottonwood
Faribault
Freeborn
Jackson
Martin
Nicollet
Le Sueur
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Steele
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Curtain Call Theatre
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$6,720
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Project
Blue Earth
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Rice
Scott
Waseca
Recipient
Palmville Press and Publishing, Inc.
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts Legacy Grant
Lake of the Woods
Marshall
Pennington
Ramsey
Roseau
Stearns
Hennepin
Anoka
Itasca
Beltrami
Sherburne
Becker
Benton
Polk
Pine
Norman
Red Lake
Clearwater
Kittson
Scott
Wright
Morrison
Otter Tail
Cottonwood
Wadena
Blue Earth
Nicollet
Le Sueur
Lake
Clay
Chisago
Mahnomen
St. Louis
Steele
Dakota
Dakota
Crow Wing
Olmsted
Rice
Recipient
Bemidji State University AKA Minnesota Northwoods Writers Conference
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$22,200
Arts Tour Minnesota
Anoka
Beltrami
Carlton
Cass
Clay
Clearwater
Crow Wing
Hennepin
Hubbard
Itasca
Le Sueur
Mille Lacs
Ramsey
St. Louis
Washington
Recipient
Contemporary Dance Arts, Inc. AKA Shapiro and Smith Dance
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$48,470
Arts Tour Minnesota
Hennepin
Nobles
Rice
St. Louis
Winona
Recipient
Penelope A. Freeh
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$39,568
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Goodhue
Itasca
Rice
St. Louis
Recipient
Illusion Theater and School, Inc. AKA Illusion Theater
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$69,265
Arts Tour Minnesota
Blue Earth
Crow Wing
Faribault
Isanti
Itasca
Lac qui Parle
Rice
St. Louis
Recipient
Minnesota Music Coalition
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$38,200
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Goodhue
Mower
Rice
St. Louis
Winona
Recipient
Nautilus Music-Theater
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$102,595
Arts Tour Minnesota
Freeborn
Kanabec
Rice
Recipient
The Rose Ensemble
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$62,000
Arts Tour Minnesota
Becker
Benton
Blue Earth
Clay
Crow Wing
Kandiyohi
Koochiching
Le Sueur
Lyon
Nicollet
Olmsted
Polk
Sherburne
Stearns
Stevens
Recipient
Kevin L. Strauss
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$24,996
Arts Learning
Goodhue
Houston
Mower
Olmsted
Rice
Steele
Recipient
Stuart Pimsler Dance and Theater
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$48,000
Arts Tour Minnesota
Hennepin
Itasca
Rice
St. Louis
Recipient
Rock Bend Folk Festival
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage, Arts Project
Blue Earth
Brown
Le Sueur
Martin
Nicollet
Rice
Sibley
Steele
Waseca
Watonwan
Recipient
Austin Symphony Orchestra
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Dodge
Fillmore
Freeborn
Mower
Olmsted
Rice
Steele
Recipient
Northfield Arts Guild AKA Cannon Valley Regional Orchestra
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$4,410
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Carver
Goodhue
Hennepin
Le Sueur
Nicollet
Ramsey
Rice
Scott
Sibley
Steele
Washington
Recipient
Faribault Art Center Inc. AKA Paradise Center for the Arts
2016 Fiscal Year Funding Amount
$10,000
Arts and Cultural Heritage
Rice
Dakota
Hennepin
Ramsey
Goodhue
Le Sueur